Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Dreamcurve B.V., located at Torenallee 45 5617 BA Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.texttasy.com

Torenallee 45 5617 BA Eindhoven

Personal data we process
Dreamcurve B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide us with this data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal information we process:

- Phone number
- Your IP-address
- Other personal information that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Data about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at support@texttasy.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data
Dreamcurve B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- The handling of your payment
- To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to provide our services
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
Dreamcurve B.V. makes #responsibility decisions about issues that can (significantly) affect people, based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Dreamcurve B.V.) being involved. Dreamcurve B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data
Dreamcurve B.V. will keep your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 1 year

Sharing personal data with third parties
Dreamcurve B.V. provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a statutory obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Dreamcurve B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. Dreamcurve B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads. Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij u al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

On this website, cookies are also placed by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below is an overview: [ For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years ]

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to inspect, correct or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Dreamcurve B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to support@texttasy.com. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dreamcurve B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Dreamcurve B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via the contact form on our website.
Send en anonym tekstmelding nå